ARCUS – “The Color Of Vibrance”

(ARCUS AGENDA)

Sr. NoProgram NameCoordinatorTimeParticipant’s Name
  1  WELCOME SONG  VISHWESH SIR & VISHAL SIR    
  2    LIGHTING  OF LAMP   1.SARASSWATI VANDANA 2.GANESH VANDANA (Dance)    POOJA RATHORE  
  3    Nur – Prep (Patel Nagar) Dance: Ittni si Hasi & Papa mere Papa      KAKOLI GOSWAMI MA’AM & REHKA SAXENA MA’AM  
  4      Nur – 1st  (Pansal) Dance: Bollywod Theme    SHIVANI MA’AM  
    5    1ST Class (Patel Nagar) Dance: Chanda chamke & Bam Bam Bole      KAKOLI NANDI MA’AM  
    6        Class 2nd & 3rd (Pansal) Dance: Memes Theme    SIDDHI MA’AM & SEEMA MA’AM  
    7    Class 2nd (Patel Nagar) Dance: Galti se Mistake & Mukabla    VANDANA MA’AM  
Sr. NoProgram NameCoordinatorTimeParticipant’s Name
    8      Class 4th  &5th (Pansal) Dance: Soldier Theme      SIDDHI MA’AM & ALKA JOSHI MA’AM  
  9    Class 3rd (Patel Nagar) Dance: Patriotic Song & India Wale            VANDANA MA’AM  
    10      Class 6th (Pansal) Dance: School Life                                MAMTA MA’AM  
  11      Class 4th (Patel Nagar) Dance: Kale Megha    KAVITA TULSANI MA’AM    
    12    Class 7th (Pansal) Dance: Puppet Theme    SANDEEP SIR  
    13        Class 5th (Patel Nagar) Dance: Brown Munnde (Punjabi Song)    PIYUSH SHARMA  
    14      AWARD CEREMONY ( PRIMARY WING ) ACADEMICS / CULTURAL / DISCIPLINE
SPEECH DELIVERY BY CHAIRMAN SIR
Sr. NoProgram NameCoordinatorTimeParticipant’s Name
    15      Class 8th  (Pansal) Dance: Neeraj Chopra Biography      RAKHI MA’AM & MOHIT SIR  
  16    AWARD CEREMONY (SPORTS)
    17      Class 9th (Pansal) Dance: Give me some sun shine        VISHWESH SIR  
  18      Class 10th  (Pansal) Dance: Western Parody & Bollywood Mix      VISHAL SIR    
    19      SKIT  PERFORMANCE (CLASS 11TH Arts & Science)
    20        Class 11th  Commerce (Pansal) Dance: Govinda Mix & Malahari    LATAKSHI MA’AM  
    21    Class11th Arts & Science Girls Group Dance (Pansal) Dance: Wakhra & Hey Baby & Tanu Weds Manu                   NARENDRA SIR    
  22      Class 11th Arts & Science Boys Group Dance Dance: Singham & Vande Matram  SOURABH MAHENDRA  
Sr. NoProgram NameCoordinatorTimeParticipant’s Name
    23      AWARD CEREMONY ( SENIOR WING ) ACADEMICS / CULTURAL / DISCIPLINE    
    24      Class 12th (Pansal) Dance:      VISHWESH SIR  
  25                               Class12th (Pansal)   Dance:       
    26      AWARD CEREMONY ( TEACHER’S ) MANAGEMENT / ACADEMICS / CULTURTAL / DISCIPLINE  
  27        RAMP SHOW BY SCHOOL STUDENTS  
  28  SPEECH BY PRINCIPAL MA’AM FOLLOWED BY SOURABH SIR  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.